Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2590-ND
Quantity Available 217
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFCT-5715APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFCT-571xZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2590
AFCT-5715APZ-ND
AFCT5715APZ
Q9197854

23:01:30 12.2.2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 63,29000 63,29
10 57,18800 571,88
25 53,37480 1 334,37
100 50,70610 5 070,61
250 48,60916 12 152,29
500 47,65604 23 828,02
1 000 46,89353 46 893,53
2 500 45,74978 114 374,45

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback