Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2928-ND
Quantity Available 83
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715ALZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI IND LATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2928
AFBR-5715ALZ-ND

11:09:37 3.25.2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 43,07000 43,07
10 36,66900 366,69
25 33,13440 828,36
100 31,47770 3 147,77
250 29,37916 7 344,79
500 28,16424 14 082,12
1 000 27,39110 27 391,10
2 500 26,50752 66 268,80

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback