Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1107-ND
Quantity Available 59
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF1428P2BNV

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Fibre Channel, GbE, HDTV, SATA 8.5Gbs 1310nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF1428P2BNV Specification
PCN Assembly/Origin Flex cables 03/Aug/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 8.5Gbs
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Fibre Channel, GbE, HDTV, SATA
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
FTLF1428P3BNV-ND FTLF1428P3BNV Finisar Corporation Tray ? 0
171,32500 10  Non-Stock ?
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 1074623
775-1107

20:13:22 12.10.2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 213,66000 213,66
10 208,84200 2 088,42
25 200,80960 5 020,24

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback